Fall 2014 U8 Boys

Team Coach Phone
1 Page Chapman 670-7586
2 Evie Clerx 670-9073
3 Jenna Gilkyson 659-5682
4 Deana Bingen 202-0552
5 Scott Bruninger 670-5339
6 Brock Stoddard 812-345-8475

U8 fields are located on the west side of Barstow Park on Carr St.

Date Time Field Teams
Aug 23 Sat 9:00-10:00 am Barstow Dev League Teams 2-6
  10:15-11:15 am   Team 1
       
Sept 6 Sat 9:00-10:00 am Barstow Dev League Teams 2-6
  10:15-11:15 am   Team 1
       
Sept 13 Sat 9:00-10:00 am Barstow Dev League Teams 2-6
  10:15-11:15 am   Team 1
       
Sept 16 Tue   rain day for Dev League  
       
Sept 20 Sat 9:00 am 2 5 vs 6
  10:00 am 2 3 vs 4
  11:00 am 2 1 vs 2
       
Sept 27 Sat 9:00 am 2 1 vs 3
  10:00 am 2 2 vs 5
  11:00 am 2 4 vs 6
       
Oct 4 Sat 9:00 am 2 2 vs 4
  10:00 am 2 1 vs 6
  11:00 am 2 3 vs 5
       
Oct 7 Tue   Rain Date  

They will be participating in a developmental league doing skills and drill the first three weeks.

Team Schedules Boys U8 updated 8-20-14 @ http://www.vermillionsoccer.org

  © 2014 vysl - vermillion youth soccer league - email