Spring 2014 U8 Boys

Team Coach Phone
1 Alan Wittmuss 638-0695
2 Rachel Kerby 503-902-2957
3 Aaron Gregor 659-3304
4 Nick Cerny 670-2850
5 Deana Bingen 202-0552
6 John Gale 670-2487

U8 fields are located on the west side of Barstow Park on Carr St.

Date Time Field Teams
April 5 Sat 9:00-10:00 Barstow Dev League Team 1
  10:30-11:30   Teams 2-6
April 12 Sat 9:00-10:00 Barstow Dev League Teams 1
  10:30-11:30   Teams 2-6
April 26 Sat 9:00-10:00 Barstow Dev League Teams 1
  10:30-11:30   Teams 2-6
  picture day  
       
May 1 Thurs   rain day for Dev League  
       
May3 Sat 9:00 am 2 3 vs 5
  10:00 am 2 1 vs 4
  11:00 am 2 2 vs 6
       
May 10 Sat 9:00 am 2 1 vs 2
  10:00 am 2 5 vs 6
  11:00 am 2 3 vs 4
       
May 17 Sat 9:00 am 2 1 vs 6
  10:00 am 2 4 vs 5
  11:00 am 2 2 vs 3
       
May 20 Tues   Rain Date  

They will be participating in a developmental league doing skills and drill the first three weeks.

Team Schedules Boys U8 updated 3-24-14 @ http://www.vermillionsoccer.org

  © 2014 vysl - vermillion youth soccer league - email